Privacy Statement

South Beach Miami on a Budget


Privacy Statement

The HipStyleAndValue.com doesn't request any personal information that personally identifies you. Since we don't collect any personal information on this Web site, we don't share any personal information with any third parties, nor we use any personal information for any purposes.

Third-Party Advertising

We use Amazon and Google Ads and other third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites to provide advertisements on this Site and other sites about goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices please click on the following links:

• Google: Google Privacy

• Amazon: Amazon Privacy

Third Party Cookies

In the course of serving advertisements to this site, our third-party advertiser may place or recognize a unique “cookie” on your browser. Read more about "HTTP cookies".

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics or other similar technologies (the "Analytics Technologies") to collect and process certain information about you and your use of the Site. The information collected by Analytics Technologies is statistical data and does not include personal information. We do not maintain it or associate it with personal information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties. You may learn more about how Google uses the information it collects by visiting the following site "How Google uses data when you use our partners' sites or apps" or using this link.

Newsletter

We may use your personal information to contact you with the newsletter and other communications that may be of interest to you. You may opt-out of receiving any or all these communications at any time by following the unsubscribe link or following any instructions provided in any email we send.

Back to top

External Links

This website may contain links to other websites. The HipStyleAndValue.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content or such Web sites.

Your consent

By using our site, you consent to our website privacy policy.

Children's personal information

This website is not intended for children under 18 years of age. No one under age 18 may provide any information to or on this site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18. If you are under 18, do not use or provide any information on this website or on or through any of its features or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 18 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 18, please contact us.

California Consumer Privacy Act 2020 (CCPA)

We do not report your data to anyone unless legally required to do so. If you have any questions, contact us directly at info [at] hipstyleandvalue.com.

Social media websites

If you engage in any interaction with HipStyleAndValue.com, other users or any third-party on any social media pages, you should be aware that: (a) the personal information that you submit by and through such social media pages can be read, collected and used by other users of these websites/services (depending on your privacy settings associated with your accounts with the applicable social media websites), and could be used to send you unsolicited messages or otherwise to contact you without your consent or desire; and (b) where HipStyleAndValue.com respond to any interaction on such social media pages, your account name/handle may be viewable by any and all members/users of HipStyleAndValue.com social media accounts. We are not responsible for the personal information that you choose to submit on any social media website.

Back to top

Also, this website may contain social media widgets and buttons (“Widgets”), such as Facebook® and Twitter® like/share buttons. These widgets may collect your IP address, as well as which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie on your browser to enable the Widget to function properly. The widgets are owned and operated by the applicable social media websites. The social media websites operate independently of HipStyleAndValue.com, and we are not responsible for such social media websites' interfaces or privacy or security practices.

Your interactions with the social media pages and widgets are governed by the privacy policies of the applicable social media websites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies and settings of the social media pages and widgets with which you interact to help you understand those social media websites' respective privacy practices. If you have questions about the security and privacy settings of any social media pages and widgets that you use, please refer to the applicable social media website's privacy notices or policies.

GDRP

If you are based in the European Union, this will involve transferring your information outside the European Economic Area (EEA).

Some of our external third parties are based outside the EEA so their processing of your personal information will also involve a transfer of information outside the EEA.

As a data controller, we transfer your personal data outside the European Union with the following services provider: GoDaddy, based in the US, and compliant with GDPR. More information here: GoDaddy Privacy page.

Contacting the Web site

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, E-mail us at info [at] hipstyleandvalue.com.

Last updated on December 23, 2019.

Back to top